justbusiness

  • High-ClassBusiness
  • Succeedwith us!
  • Clientschoose us!

Activities

  • Jump to:
    Joan Fiss Bishop Award recipients (1985-present)
    Julia J. Henderson Service to the Section Award recipients (1991-2005)
    Julia J. Henderson Award recipients (2007-present)
    Marcia P. Crowley Service to the Section Award recipients (2006-present)
    Rita Mae Kelly Distinguished Research Award recipients (1991-present)


    Joan Fiss Bishop Award

    1985

    Esther Lawton
    1986 Anna May Smith
    1987 Janet Hoffman
    1988 Nina Rothschild, State of Minnesota
    1989 Christine Altenburger, University of Pittsburgh
    1990 Madeleine Kunin
    1991 Linda M. Jacknowitz, West Virginia University
    1992 Hilda Patricia Curran, Office of Women & Work, Michigan Department of Labor
    1993 Martha Bibbs
    1994
    1995 - Award not given -
    1996 Donna Shalala, Secretary, U.S. Department of Health & Human Services
    1997 Vola T. Lawson, City Manager, Alexandria, Virginia
    1998 Rosslyn Kleeman, Distinguished Executive in Residence, George Washington University
    1999 Karen Stanford, Executive Director, Florida Comission on Government Accountability to the People
    2000 Rita Geldert, City Manager, Vista, California
    2001 Mary Hamilton, Executive Director, ASPA
    2002 Ethel Detch, Office of Research and Accountability, State of Tennessee
    2003 Marcia P. Crowley, University of Massachusetts, Boston (ret.)
    2004 Rear Admiral Kathleen L. Martin
    2005 - Award not given -
    2006 Sherri Greenberg
    2007 Karen O'Connor
    2008 Audrey Mathews
    2009 Becky Schergens
    2010 Mary Jane England, MD
    2011 Frances Burke
    2012 Lydia Quarles
    2013 Anne Osborne Kilpatrick



    Julia J. Henderson Service to the Section Award
    1991 Janice Flug; Kathy Moore
    1992 Debra Martin
    1993 Audrey Matthews
    1994
    1995 Linda Lazer
    1996 Anne Swafford
    1997 Michelle Saint-Germain
    1998 Cheryle Broom
    1999 Linda deLeon
    2000 Cheryl Simrell King
    2001 Myrna Mandell
    2002 Genie Stowers
    2003 Kathryn Hensley
    2004 Janet R. Hutchinson
    2005 Becky Schergens



    Julia J. Henderson International Service Award
    2007 Jeanne-Marie Col
    2008 Orapin Sopchokchai
    2009 Laurel McFarland
    2010 Soonhee Kim
    2011 Lotte Bogh Anderson
    2012 Yahong Zhang
    2013 Kathyrn Mohrman, PhD



    Marcia P. Crowley Service to the Section Award
    2006 Marcy P. Crowley
    2007 Eileen Larence
    2008 Jerri Killian
    2009 Dianna Noli Hill
    2010 Phin Xaypangna
    2011 Barbara Lewkowitz
    2012 Suzanne Discenza
    2013 Roslyn H. Alic-Batson



    Rita Mae Kelly Distinguished Research Award
    1991 Rita Mae Kelly
    1992 Mary Ellen Guy
    1993 Camilla Stivers
    1994
    1995 Kathleen A. Staudt
    1996 Jane Bayes
    1997 Mary M. Hale
    1998 Meredith Newman
    1999 - Award not given -
    2000
    2001
    2002
    2003 Camilla Stivers
    2004 Julie A. Dolan
    2005 Norma Riccucci
    2006 Judith Saidel
    2007 Deil Wright
    2008 Marilyn Rubin
    2009 Kathe Callahan
    2010 Sharon Mastracci
    2011 Patricia M. Shields
    2012 Janet R. Hutchinson
    2013 Lael R. Keiser, PhD